The favorite melting vegetable butter of African mothers for the beauty and health of their families. This solid butter melts easily in the hands on application, or can be melted in a double boiler to make balms or masks. It is protective, softening, regenerating and nourishing.
In early pregnancy, pregnant women appreciate it on the stomach or hips. For babies, it is also ideal for dry or damaged skin. And throughout life, as soon as the need for tissue repair arises, shea butter is your best ally.
Composition at a glance:
A small half of monounsaturated fatty acids (omega 9). A little more than half of saturated fatty acids (including stearic acid especially, cleansing and in good affinity with the skin and the hair). Many unsaponifiables known to be anti-inflammatory.
• For the hair, apply all over the hair, cover with a hot towel, leave to act for 20 minutes or better, overnight; then wash the hair with a mild shampoo."
A small half of monounsaturated fatty acids (omega 9). A little more than half of saturated fatty acids (including stearic acid especially, cleansing and in good affinity with the skin and the hair). Many unsaponifiables known to be anti-inflammatory. "
The other products of the therapeutic sphere Beauty Treatments
Dermo-cosmetics from home! An ideal oil for mature women and suffering skin. Its slightly higher than average price is due to the low yield of the plant, but it lives up to its peerless dermo-cosmetic effects. Also used as a food supplement (menopause, menstruation, arthritis ...), it will delight the most demanding. Borage is a forgotten one in our gardens, and yet its precious seeds contain a treasure for health and beauty. Non-greasy, it is ideal for discovering the softening and soothing effects of vegetable oils if you are a beginner or a fan of cutting-edge dermo-cosmetics.
12115Borago officinalis - First cold pressing of Borage flower seeds
The Bois de Hô is related to the Cinnamomum family, like Ravintsara for example. The full botanical name is also Cinnamomum camphora CT linalool which could lead to think that it is Ravintsara but it is of a very different chemotype. Ho Wood essential oil is obtained by distilling the bark of a Chinese tree, also called Shiu wood or Chinese laurel. Twin of the Bois de Rose; Ho Wood essential oil has excellent efficacy and good skin tolerance.